The results from 2012...

 

Congratulations to our winners who smashed the winning time from last year and were also an under 18 team.  Well done to Illustrious ESU of Misbourne Valley in Buckinghamshire.

 

The key results:

Overall Winners (U18 team)

Illustrious ESU

14

ABCDE

15h02m

2nd Place

Gladiator ESU                 

30

ABC

15h32

2nd Amersham Common

31

BC

15h31

3rd Place

1st Prestwood

9

ABCD

15h46

4th Place (U18 Team)

Lynx ESU

2

ABCDE

18h29

5th Place

Woodlands

10

AC

18h43

Shackleton ESU

13

BF

18h30

6th Place

Endeavour ESU

44

ABDEF

19h10

7th Place

Shackleton ESU

8

BCF

19h24

8th Place

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

41

C

 

Gladiator ESU

27

BCD

 

Fastest Up Coombe Hill (CP9-10)

Wildcats ESU

5

ACD

18mins

Youngest Walker to complete

Callum Wright - Lynx ESU

2

 

 

Senior Walker to complete

Martin Everett - 1st Prestwood

 

 

 

         
         

Completed Teams

       

District

Group

Team Number

Team Letters

Time

Chiltern Vale

Lynx ESU

1

CD

23h25

Chiltern Vale

Lynx ESU

2

ABCDE

18h29

Chiltern Vale

Red Kite ESU

3

C

20h48

Chiltern Vale

Wildcats ESU

5

ACD

20h43

Misbourne Valley

Columbus ESU

7

AB

20h14

Misbourne Valley

Shackleton ESU

8

BCF

19h24

Chiltern North

1st Prestwood

9

ABCD

15h46

Woodlands

Woodlands District

10

AC

18h43

High Wycombe

High Wycombe District ESU

11

ABF

20h38

Misbourne Valley

Columbus ESU

12

ABDF

20h08

Misbourne Valley

Shackleton ESU

13

BEF

18h30

Misbourne Valley

Illustrious ESU

14

ABCDE

15h02

Vale of Aylesbury

1st Wendover Scouts

17

ABD

23h16

North Oxfordshire - Oxford

37 between us

23

BC

22h50

World Challenge

The 3 amigos (WCE 3)

26

ABC

22h21

Misbourne Valley

Gladiator ESU

27

BCD

20h16

Vale of Aylesbury

1st Cheddington

28

ABCDE

22h54

Milton Keynes

1st Olney

29

AB

20h48

Misbourne Valley

Gladiator ESU

30

ABC

15h32

Misbourne Valley

2nd Amersham Common

31

BC

15h30

Woodlands

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

41

C

19h44

Cotswold Edge - Gloucestershire

Endeavour ESU

44

ABDEF

19h10

Derwent & Dove - Derbyshire

Falcon ESU

45

AD

20h48